[?]: Industrial Gadgets ActiveX ?

ProTool, WinCC flexible, WinCC, PP/OP/TP/TD/MP
Post Reply
lopof
Posts: 6
Joined: Sat Jan 12, 2008 5:30 pm
Location: Slovenia

[?]: Industrial Gadgets ActiveX ?

Post by lopof » Sat Jan 12, 2008 5:36 pm

I have following problem with Industrial Gadgets ActiveX library.

When i take some symbol (like Pipeline) from this library i can't draw nothing over this element - it's this normal or not ?

thuongvn
Posts: 10
Joined: Tue Jan 01, 2008 11:16 am
Location: Vietnam

Post by thuongvn » Sat Jan 12, 2008 6:23 pm


lopof
Posts: 6
Joined: Sat Jan 12, 2008 5:30 pm
Location: Slovenia

Post by lopof » Sat Jan 12, 2008 7:14 pm

I allready use this, but all symbols from this library are on top, and i can't drawing nothings over symbols, and can't move this symbols back.

anhipa
Posts: 6
Joined: Tue Jul 17, 2007 3:28 pm
Location: Europe

Post by anhipa » Tue Jan 15, 2008 9:28 am

I had the same problem, and I coudn't find any solution...

Post Reply