wincc advanced and wincc proffesional on tha same project

ProTool, WinCC flexible, WinCC, PP/OP/TP/TD/MP
Post Reply
sergiu_md85
Posts: 32
Joined: Tue Oct 20, 2015 5:38 pm

wincc advanced and wincc proffesional on tha same project

Post by sergiu_md85 » Sun Feb 12, 2017 1:26 pm

Hello everyone!
I want to set 2 station PC ,one with wincc advanced and another with wincc proffesional in the same project.
I need to migrate from wincc advanced to wincc proffesional an work in the same project...can i do that?
Thank you!!!

sergiu_md85
Posts: 32
Joined: Tue Oct 20, 2015 5:38 pm

Re: wincc advanced and wincc proffesional on tha same projec

Post by sergiu_md85 » Sun Feb 12, 2017 1:28 pm

I forget to mentioned that i have installed both softwares to PC,but in project three "Harware catalog" i see only RT Advenced,how can i import proffesional?

CoMod
Site Admin
Posts: 3514
Joined: Thu Feb 16, 2006 3:25 pm
Location: Russia
Contact:

Re: wincc advanced and wincc proffesional on tha same projec

Post by CoMod » Sun Feb 12, 2017 3:22 pm

install WinCC Prof
Image

sergiu_md85
Posts: 32
Joined: Tue Oct 20, 2015 5:38 pm

Re: wincc advanced and wincc proffesional on tha same projec

Post by sergiu_md85 » Sun Feb 12, 2017 3:35 pm

I have wincc proffesional in "Installed softwares"...!!!

sergiu_md85
Posts: 32
Joined: Tue Oct 20, 2015 5:38 pm

Re: wincc advanced and wincc proffesional on tha same projec

Post by sergiu_md85 » Sun Feb 12, 2017 3:41 pm

if i uninstall and after that install,will work?
I say that i cant find in TIA,like in your picture,it's only wincc RT Advanced...

CoMod
Site Admin
Posts: 3514
Joined: Thu Feb 16, 2006 3:25 pm
Location: Russia
Contact:

Re: wincc advanced and wincc proffesional on tha same projec

Post by CoMod » Sun Feb 12, 2017 4:35 pm

sergiu_md85 wrote:
install WinCC Prof
Image
I say that i cant find in TIA,like in your picture,it's only wincc RT Advanced...
Show About screencopy

sergiu_md85
Posts: 32
Joined: Tue Oct 20, 2015 5:38 pm

Re: wincc advanced and wincc proffesional on tha same projec

Post by sergiu_md85 » Sun Feb 12, 2017 4:45 pm

just in a minute,i wait for reinstall:)
thank you...




sergiu_md85
Posts: 32
Joined: Tue Oct 20, 2015 5:38 pm

Re: wincc advanced and wincc proffesional on tha same projec

Post by sergiu_md85 » Mon Feb 13, 2017 9:57 am

thank you...but i can not downloa .exe file,do you know another sourse?

sergiu_md85
Posts: 32
Joined: Tue Oct 20, 2015 5:38 pm

Re: wincc advanced and wincc proffesional on tha same projec

Post by sergiu_md85 » Mon Feb 13, 2017 2:42 pm

EKB install dont work with wincc rt proff...can you help me please
http://5cm.ru/view/i7/EUPl.png

CoMod
Site Admin
Posts: 3514
Joined: Thu Feb 16, 2006 3:25 pm
Location: Russia
Contact:

Re: wincc advanced and wincc proffesional on tha same projec

Post by CoMod » Mon Feb 13, 2017 4:32 pm


sergiu_md85
Posts: 32
Joined: Tue Oct 20, 2015 5:38 pm

Re: wincc advanced and wincc proffesional on tha same projec

Post by sergiu_md85 » Mon Feb 13, 2017 7:37 pm

thank you,i solved the proble,thank you anyway...

sergiu_md85
Posts: 32
Joined: Tue Oct 20, 2015 5:38 pm

Re: wincc advanced and wincc proffesional on tha same projec

Post by sergiu_md85 » Tue Feb 14, 2017 1:59 am

me again :)
First i migrate from advanced to professional,but stil have a problem :) ,when i start rt simulation with project,a message apear ocured starting rt prof,says that i don't have a license and will start in a demo version,but i instal a flot license with EKB 2048 tags,i can understand why he put 128tags license?!!! (h)
http://imgur.com/a/tmehY

Another probelem the RT button in RT Prof is not enable.... (boom)

Pleas help me!!! (oo)
Thank you!!!

CoMod
Site Admin
Posts: 3514
Joined: Thu Feb 16, 2006 3:25 pm
Location: Russia
Contact:

Re: wincc advanced and wincc proffesional on tha same projec

Post by CoMod » Tue Feb 14, 2017 6:45 am


sergiu_md85
Posts: 32
Joined: Tue Oct 20, 2015 5:38 pm

Re: wincc advanced and wincc proffesional on tha same projec

Post by sergiu_md85 » Tue Feb 14, 2017 1:01 pm

Ok,thank you...but how can i ununstall unecesary license with EKB,HELP buton do not work...?

Info
Faq & Info
Faq & Info
Posts: 402
Joined: Wed Oct 05, 2005 9:00 am

Re: wincc advanced and wincc proffesional on tha same projec

Post by Info » Tue Feb 14, 2017 2:18 pm


sergiu_md85
Posts: 32
Joined: Tue Oct 20, 2015 5:38 pm

Re: wincc advanced and wincc proffesional on tha same projec

Post by sergiu_md85 » Tue Feb 14, 2017 2:31 pm

i try this methods ,both didn't work i can find AX NF ZZ file...

http://s020.radikal.ru/i711/1505/0d/273f988e4437.jpg

it not works...plese give me another way....thank you

DiVan
Site Admin
Posts: 127
Joined: Mon Aug 15, 2011 2:27 pm

Re: wincc advanced and wincc proffesional on tha same projec

Post by DiVan » Tue Feb 14, 2017 2:45 pm

sergiu_md85 wrote:i try this methods ,both didn't work i can find AX NF ZZ file...

http://s020.radikal.ru/i711/1505/0d/273f988e4437.jpg

it not works...plese give me another way....thank you
reRead https://support.industry.siemens.com/cs ... t/24200966
Image

Image

sergiu_md85
Posts: 32
Joined: Tue Oct 20, 2015 5:38 pm

Re: wincc advanced and wincc proffesional on tha same projec

Post by sergiu_md85 » Tue Feb 14, 2017 4:15 pm

ok,i solved the problem,but... :) is always a problem...when rt open ,shows only one screen,without all pages...i have 22 pages...is somwere something to configure?
The button RT is not enebled,may this is a problem?

Thank you a lot!!

CoMod
Site Admin
Posts: 3514
Joined: Thu Feb 16, 2006 3:25 pm
Location: Russia
Contact:

Re: wincc advanced and wincc proffesional on tha same projec

Post by CoMod » Tue Feb 14, 2017 4:54 pm

try Demo project for WinCC Runtime Professional V13 SP1
https://support.industry.siemens.com/cs ... al-v13-sp1

Post Reply