PLC VIPA problem

другие контроллеры
Post Reply
andregk
Posts: 6
Joined: Sat Sep 08, 2018 12:39 pm

PLC VIPA problem

Post by andregk » Sat Sep 08, 2018 3:16 pm

Im using a VIPA 313SC (313-5BF03) with 2 externals cards:

- 331-1KF01 (AI 8 X 13 bit)
- 332-5HB01 (AO 2 x 12 bit)

and simatic 5.5.

but I cant regonize the cards:
-I already change the bus connectors,
- tried just 1 card per time,
-facotory reset
Image

Rex2701
Posts: 263
Joined: Wed Oct 13, 2010 8:44 am
Location: Russian Federation

Re: PLC VIPA problem

Post by Rex2701 » Sat Sep 08, 2018 3:29 pm

Right click over modules -> Module Information
Make and put here 2 screenshots.

Dfcz
Posts: 680
Joined: Tue Dec 26, 2006 5:21 am
Location: Russia

Re: PLC VIPA problem

Post by Dfcz » Sat Sep 08, 2018 5:37 pm

If the system is not working yet , you need to update the firmware of the processor. If the system worked, you need replace busconnection.

andregk
Posts: 6
Joined: Sat Sep 08, 2018 12:39 pm

Re: PLC VIPA problem

Post by andregk » Thu Sep 13, 2018 5:03 pm

Rex2701 wrote:Right click over modules -> Module Information
Make and put here 2 screenshots.
Image
Image

andregk
Posts: 6
Joined: Sat Sep 08, 2018 12:39 pm

Re: PLC VIPA problem

Post by andregk » Thu Sep 13, 2018 5:10 pm

Dfcz wrote:If the system is not working yet , you need to update the firmware of the processor. If the system worked, you need replace busconnection.
the plc is update, and its work, but dont recongnize the cards, I already change the bus conector, and I tested each busconnector contact, and its ok.

Dfcz
Posts: 680
Joined: Tue Dec 26, 2006 5:21 am
Location: Russia

Re: PLC VIPA problem

Post by Dfcz » Sat Sep 15, 2018 6:46 pm

1. The processor does not recognize the modules. Try inserting a different version of the module.
2. The processor does not "see" the modules. Try inserting a different type of module.

Post Reply