IEC FOR concept2.6xl

другие контроллеры
Post Reply
ahmad_maheri
Posts: 24
Joined: Fri Jun 10, 2016 11:18 am

IEC FOR concept2.6xl

Post by ahmad_maheri » Wed Jun 15, 2016 8:05 am

hello
when i want upload a poroject from my plc ( my cpu : pc-e984-285) with concept 2.6 xl it say to me this mess : uploading IEC program setction has been disabled , because there is either no IEC upload information in the plc or the opened project is not empty .. so what is problem? pleas help to me

SE_support
Posts: 81
Joined: Thu Aug 29, 2013 4:11 pm

Re: IEC FOR concept2.6xl

Post by SE_support » Wed Jun 15, 2016 11:54 am

Hello Ahmad,

just open in Concept the plc selection menu, on the left side you select the plc type and in the right side you can enable/disable IEC support

ahmad_maheri
Posts: 24
Joined: Fri Jun 10, 2016 11:18 am

Re: IEC FOR concept2.6xl

Post by ahmad_maheri » Wed Jun 15, 2016 5:22 pm

hi friend...
thanks for your answer ... yes i know but when i upload program from plc to laptop just load hardware cofiguration and program dont load in laptop...what should i do... pleas help to me

Schtiel
Site Admin
Posts: 1100
Joined: Wed Sep 06, 2006 12:03 pm
Location: CIS

Post by Schtiel » Thu Jun 16, 2016 9:10 am

If IEC upload information was not included by the PLC programmer, you can't upload it from PLC

SE_support
Posts: 81
Joined: Thu Aug 29, 2013 4:11 pm

Re: IEC FOR concept2.6xl

Post by SE_support » Thu Jun 16, 2016 9:19 am

oh, sorry, just now I saw that you are asking about upload from PLC.
Schtiel has right, if no upload info on the plc, then you can't upload it :(

ahmad_maheri
Posts: 24
Joined: Fri Jun 10, 2016 11:18 am

Re: IEC FOR concept2.6xl

Post by ahmad_maheri » Sat Jun 18, 2016 10:23 am

I am looking for a solution for upload IEC section when my program dont let to me upload them

ahmad_maheri
Posts: 24
Joined: Fri Jun 10, 2016 11:18 am

Re: IEC FOR concept2.6xl

Post by ahmad_maheri » Sun Jun 19, 2016 10:17 pm

Is not any solution,?i am hurry

Schtiel
Site Admin
Posts: 1100
Joined: Wed Sep 06, 2006 12:03 pm
Location: CIS

Post by Schtiel » Mon Jun 20, 2016 8:04 am

You can't upload information if it was't downloaded. There is nothing to upload, no upload information.

ahmad_maheri
Posts: 24
Joined: Fri Jun 10, 2016 11:18 am

Re: IEC FOR concept2.6xl

Post by ahmad_maheri » Wed Jun 22, 2016 11:17 am

hi thanks for your answer
there are two method for download program to modicon plcs :
1- with permit upload IEC section upload>>>> i can upload IEC section
2- no permit upload IEC section upload>>>> i cant upload IEC section but IEC section information come to my laptop in othere language such az asmbely

now i have problem with 2.... cuz programer didnot permit for upload the IEC section

i am looking for a solution

Post Reply