[?]: About VIPA CPU

Questions about Siemens & Analog Siemens hardware.
Software & hardware exchanger
Post Reply
jokr
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Dec 19, 2008 1:17 pm
Location: Europe

[?]: About VIPA CPU

Post by jokr » Thu Jan 29, 2009 6:53 pm

Hey all.

i have programed in vipa`s cpu for a som years now
and i can tell you that ther is no problem whit them.
the are allmost like siemens,
only the price is lower,
the scan-time is lower when you have Speed7!!!!
Try it
:lol:

Schtiel
Site Admin
Posts: 1100
Joined: Wed Sep 06, 2006 12:03 pm
Location: CIS

Post by Schtiel » Thu Jan 29, 2009 9:49 pm

See http://plc.net.ru/viewtopic.php?t=6306
There was no need to create a new topic :evil:

Post Reply