[?]: s7 300 SF Red error

SIMATIC S7-200/300/400, Step7, PCS7, CFC, SFC, PDM, PLCSIM,
SCL, Graph, SPS-VISU S5/S7, IBHsoftec, LOGO ...
Post Reply
omar zedan
Posts: 178
Joined: Sat Oct 22, 2011 7:12 am

[?]: s7 300 SF Red error

Post by omar zedan » Mon Nov 30, 2015 1:26 am

Dear All
I have CPU 313C and 5 IO modules from slot 4 till slot 8 I work on the CPU alone
The CPU display red LED on SF LED
The Diagnostic buffer as below
http://www.4shared.com/photo/rOVZrEQlce/SF_online.html?
Please Advise me how to clear SF RED LED and make CPU in RUN mode.
Thanks

Dfcz
Posts: 698
Joined: Tue Dec 26, 2006 5:21 am
Location: Russia

Re: [?]: s7 300 SF Red error

Post by Dfcz » Mon Nov 30, 2015 11:43 am

4 slot the problem with the unit. What is not clear?
Help event.

omar zedan
Posts: 178
Joined: Sat Oct 22, 2011 7:12 am

Re: [?]: s7 300 SF Red error

Post by omar zedan » Mon Nov 30, 2015 6:28 pm

Is this mean that if I connect CPU313C to the modules in slot 4 ..8 the SF will removed

dsekulic
Posts: 184
Joined: Sun Feb 12, 2006 5:47 pm
Location: Europe

Re: [?]: s7 300 SF Red error

Post by dsekulic » Tue Dec 01, 2015 1:48 pm

Hi.
If You use PLC without configured module (in HW config) You have SF LED for sure.
regards

Dfcz
Posts: 698
Joined: Tue Dec 26, 2006 5:21 am
Location: Russia

Re: [?]: s7 300 SF Red error

Post by Dfcz » Tue Dec 01, 2015 3:26 pm

Click "Help event"!!!!!

omar zedan
Posts: 178
Joined: Sat Oct 22, 2011 7:12 am

Re: [?]: s7 300 SF Red error

Post by omar zedan » Wed Dec 02, 2015 8:11 am

Dear All
Thank you so much for your help every thing is work normally now.
Best Regards

Post Reply