[?]: My Simatic S5-155U Cpu 948 In stop led is on.

SIMATIC S7-200/300/400, Step7, PCS7, CFC, SFC, PDM, PLCSIM,
SCL, Graph, SPS-VISU S5/S7, IBHsoftec, LOGO ...
Post Reply
isteak007
Posts: 93
Joined: Wed Jul 14, 2010 10:23 am
Location: Bangladesh
Contact:

[?]: My Simatic S5-155U Cpu 948 In stop led is on.

Post by isteak007 » Fri Jan 07, 2011 11:20 pm

Dear Expert,


My Simatic S5-155U Cpu 948 In stop led is on.
When i connect my profibus cable to cp card CPU is going to Stop Condition after 13 or 14 seconds.
Stop light is slowly blinking.

When i unplug the Profibus cable from cp card. Make a Cold restart Cpu is on Run Mode. So i think Problem is not in Cpu But in Profibus Device.

So with comprofibus software i want to see what is the problem but i cant go to online in comprofibus software

Using Simatic Manager today i see the whole profibus network online.
I find problem in Address 14 and 15

Please see the image

http://i53.tinypic.com/20p4pec.jpg

So i change my module in address 14 & 15.
But Still Same Problem.


So i swap these address with 31 & 32
Now it is showing error in 14 & 15 again (ex 31 & 32)

In Hw Config i find that 14 & 15 are conneted differently via another profibus!!!!!!. (but they are connected in one profibus network in my machine)

Pls see the images

http://i51.tinypic.com/20z1ycn.jpg

Can any one tell me why my Adress 14 and 15 making problem?
if i give adress 14 & 15 to any device it making problem. why?

Here is my istack report in stop condition
i attached my s5d program too.

http://i56.tinypic.com/243gojc.jpg
http://rapidshare.com/files/441360860/14615EST.S5D


Thanks for your time

isteak007
Posts: 93
Joined: Wed Jul 14, 2010 10:23 am
Location: Bangladesh
Contact:

Re: [?]: My Simatic S5-155U Cpu 948 In stop led is on.

Post by isteak007 » Sat Jan 08, 2011 7:28 pm

Can Any one help me?

Post Reply