[?]: How can I use one button for start-stop in s7-300

SIMATIC S7-200/300/400, Step7, PCS7, CFC, SFC, PDM, PLCSIM,
SCL, Graph, SPS-VISU S5/S7, IBHsoftec, LOGO ...
Post Reply
takis65
Posts: 8
Joined: Mon Feb 06, 2006 5:24 am
Location: Europe

[?]: How can I use one button for start-stop in s7-300

Post by takis65 » Fri May 14, 2010 7:58 pm

Hi,
I have on problem.
How can I use one button for start-stop s7-300 and s7-200
Anybody could help me?
Thanks
Best regards

xdoit
Posts: 35
Joined: Wed Nov 21, 2007 2:13 pm
Location: China

Re: [?]: How can I use one button for start-stop in s7-300

Post by xdoit » Sat May 15, 2010 1:33 pm

Dear friend,
The following is my solution.

Code: Select all

network 1

LD     I0.0
EU
=      M0.0

network 2

LD     M0.0
AN     Q0.0
LDN    M0.0
A      Q0.0
OLD
=      Q0.0

Hope it helpful!

Regards,

Hsiung

Josemi
Posts: 21
Joined: Thu Nov 08, 2007 7:50 pm
Location: Europe

Re: [?]: How can I use one button for start-stop in s7-300

Post by Josemi » Sat May 15, 2010 9:13 pm

this is an another solution
(German mnemonic ! U = A)

Code: Select all

      U     E   1.0
      FP    M  1.0
      SPBN  SLT1
      UN    A   1.0
      =      A   1.0
SLT1: NOP   
and an another

Code: Select all

  U   E 1.0     // Input
  UN M 0.0  // Aux
  S   M 0.0     

  U   E 1.0
  U   M  0.1
  R   M 0.0 // Aux

  UN E 1.0
  U   M 0.0
  S   M 0.1

  UN M 1.0
  U   M 1.0
  R   M 0.1

  U M 1.0
  = A1.0  //Output

zxcslo
Posts: 50
Joined: Wed Aug 16, 2006 8:49 pm
Location: Europe

Re: [?]: How can I use one button for start-stop in s7-300

Post by zxcslo » Sun May 16, 2010 7:39 am

I think this one is the shortest:

Code: Select all

U I1.0 
FP M100.0 
X Q5.0 
= Q5.0
:lol:

ThermoNuclear
Posts: 41
Joined: Sat Mar 06, 2010 8:20 pm

Re: [?]: How can I use one button for start-stop in s7-300

Post by ThermoNuclear » Sun May 16, 2010 1:55 pm

Hi

The second one is the old S5 trick witch did not have FP.

ThermoNuclear

Post Reply