[?+]: Problem when uploading from PLC S7-300

SIMATIC S7-200/300/400, Step7, PCS7, CFC, SFC, PDM, PLCSIM,
SCL, Graph, SPS-VISU S5/S7, IBHsoftec, LOGO ...
Post Reply
venix
Posts: 122
Joined: Fri Feb 29, 2008 4:17 pm
Location: Europe

[?+]: Problem when uploading from PLC S7-300

Post by venix » Tue Oct 27, 2009 6:36 am

Hello!

I have a problem with a S7 300 CPU(315-2DP 6ES7 315-2AF03-0AB0) with the upload.
After I have uploaded the program from the PLC when I looked at OB1 I had this(I did not assign any hardware to the program and the called block is made in GRAPH):

Image

Image

What to do?

Best regards!
Venix

sania
Site Admin
Posts: 1193
Joined: Sat Aug 13, 2005 6:15 am

Re: [?]Problem when uploading from PLC S7-300

Post by sania » Tue Oct 27, 2009 7:06 am

post link for your programm for check

venix
Posts: 122
Joined: Fri Feb 29, 2008 4:17 pm
Location: Europe

Re: [?]Problem when uploading from PLC S7-300

Post by venix » Tue Oct 27, 2009 12:16 pm

Hello Sania!

I've double-clicked the DB in FBD representation and it's OK.
Now I will try to connect online to see if the problem still remain.

Thank you for your quick reply!

Best regards!
Venix

scifo
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Oct 13, 2009 4:10 pm
Location: Europe

Re: [?]Problem when uploading from PLC S7-300

Post by scifo » Mon Nov 02, 2009 4:51 pm

Hi venix.

1. Propably you don't have in offline all blocks (FC's or FB's), and in OB1 some of missing blocks are calling.
2. I'd similar problem, when I switched instance block online - copy from offline wrong DB to online (i.e.from another project)

Try to go this way

CoMod
Site Admin
Posts: 3549
Joined: Thu Feb 16, 2006 3:25 pm
Location: Russia
Contact:

Re: [?]Problem when uploading from PLC S7-300

Post by CoMod » Mon Nov 02, 2009 5:26 pm

This is bug "BLD-protection".
Russian forum http://www.plcforum.uz.ua/viewtopic.php ... 87a58421ed
To see the "hidden" part can do so:
1) to make sure that you are using such "protection", it is necessary to open the project in which anything not siemens program (eg S7-Doctor)
or
2) To open and work in the step7: in the hex editor replace in the project file command code BLD 7 (0x10 0x07) in the NOP command code 0 (0x00 0x00) in file
<Project folder>\ombstx\offline\00000001\SUBBLK.DBT (instead of "00000001" may be another folder name)
and the opening in the step7 see (FC1 of the project "PROTECT"):
Russian wrote:Чтобы увидеть "скрытую" часть можно сделать так:
1) чтобы убедиться, что используется такая "защита", надо открыть проект в какой нибудь не сименсовской программе (например S7-Doctor)
2) Для открытия и работы в Степе с этим проектом: шестнадцатеричным редактором заменим код команды BLD 7 (0x10 0x07) на код команды NOP 0 (0x00 0x00) в файле
<Папка проекта>\ombstx\offline\00000001\SUBBLK.DBT (вместо "00000001" может быть другая папка)
и при открытии в Степе увидим (FC1 из проекта "PROTECT"):

venix
Posts: 122
Joined: Fri Feb 29, 2008 4:17 pm
Location: Europe

Re: [?]Problem when uploading from PLC S7-300

Post by venix » Tue Dec 15, 2009 6:13 am

Hi!

I've downloaded again OB1 and also FB22 with instance DB22 and then the problem was solved.

Now I can upload the PLC program and I don't have any time stamp conflict.I do not know why this problem appeared.

Best regards!
Venix

Post Reply