[?]: Connecting CPU S7-300 using Visual basic 6.0 ?

SIMATIC S7-200/300/400, Step7, PCS7, CFC, SFC, PDM, PLCSIM,
SCL, Graph, SPS-VISU S5/S7, IBHsoftec, LOGO ...
Post Reply
Tanco
Posts: 8
Joined: Tue Mar 17, 2009 3:26 pm
Location: Vietnam

[?]: Connecting CPU S7-300 using Visual basic 6.0 ?

Post by Tanco » Tue Mar 17, 2009 3:34 pm

Connecting CPU S7-300 using Visual basic 6.0 , help me ?? Thanks ...

monty_burns_007
Posts: 146
Joined: Sat Nov 19, 2005 10:20 am
Location: Europe

Post by monty_burns_007 » Tue Mar 17, 2009 6:06 pm

search for PRODAVE MPI

or use a OPC server and VB6 opc client

Tanco
Posts: 8
Joined: Tue Mar 17, 2009 3:26 pm
Location: Vietnam

Post by Tanco » Wed Mar 18, 2009 10:20 am

monty_burns_007 wrote:
or use a OPC server and VB6 opc client
How to connect ?

greg2008
Posts: 54
Joined: Mon Jul 28, 2008 9:06 am
Location: Russia

Post by greg2008 » Wed Mar 18, 2009 4:24 pm

Prodave work By MPI.
You can use libnodave (free)

gruendolf
Posts: 5
Joined: Sat Mar 21, 2009 12:35 pm
Location: Europe

Post by gruendolf » Sat Mar 21, 2009 12:45 pm

Or use TCP/IP on both side. It's the fast but needs more skill and time.

Post Reply